Consulting & IT Services

Barcelona 932 601 093 – Madrid 910 059 898

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

t2c.biz

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter referred to as the “RGPD“) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter, the “LOPDGDD“), this privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Privacy Policy“) is intended to inform all those users (hereinafter, the “Users“) subject to the same of the possible processing of their personal data.
When the Users visit www.centria.es (hereinafter, the “Web Site“), when they request information and/or their linking as associates, CENTRIA TECNOLOGIA SL (hereinafter, the “Company”) can treat their personal data. Likewise, this Privacy Policy shall apply to any communication between Users and the Company.
This Privacy Policy is intended to help you understand what data the Company collects and what it does with that data. In this line, the present Privacy Policy explains, among other issues:

For the purposes of this policy, User shall mean.

Identification of the person in charge

The Company’s identification data are as follows:
Holder: CENTRIA TECNOLOGÍA,S.L.
Registered Office: Fructuós Gelabert, 2 – 4, 7º 1ª, Edificio Conata 1, 08970 Sant Joan Despí
C.I.F.: B64707987

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, Volume: 40041, Folio: 0164, Page: 357717.

2. Personal data we process

The Company collects personal data in the following ways:

Such personal data can be broadly grouped into the following categories:

3. Purposes of processing, legal basis and period of storage of personal data

a) Management of your relationship as a User:

Purposes: The information recorded will be used for the purpose of providing you with the requested services.

Retention period: as long as the contractual relationship (any) between the User and the Company is maintained. And once completed, the period necessary to comply with applicable legal obligations.

Legal basis: execution of the contractual obligations assumed by the User and the Company.

Addressees: CENTRIA TECNOLOGIA,S.L. and companies and third party collaborators, when necessary for the correct development of the described purposes, as well as entities or institutions that are necessary to comply with our legal obligations.

4. Rights

Users may exercise before the COMPANY the following rights related to their personal data: access; rectification; deletion; limitation of processing; data portability and opposition by writing to centria@centria.es accompanied by documentation and / or information proving their identity, and expressly indicating which of the above rights they are exercising.
Similarly, in the processing of the data subject’s data whose legitimacy is based on the consent given by the data subject, the data subject has the right to withdraw such consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
In any case, the User has the right to file a complaint before the corresponding control authority if he/she deems it appropriate.

5. Changes or modifications to our Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time and may post the most current version on our Web Site. We will inform you if your rights are significantly affected as a result of a review.

Scroll to Top